2012 Grace Race
Overall Finish List
June 01, 2012
5K Run
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace
1 Lucas Cherry Carbondale  IL 695 21     1 M 20-29 15:50 5:04/M
2 Blake Davenport Carbondale  IL 761 24     1 M 20-29 17:09 5:30/M
3 Micah Cherry 745 14     1 M  0-14 17:20 5:33/M
4 Dustin Reed Carbondale  IL 775 15     1 M 15-19 18:23 5:54/M
5 Mitchell Rushing 627 14     2 M  0-14 18:39 5:59/M
6 Kyle Adams Carterville  IL 669 17     2 M 15-19 19:08 6:08/M
7 Cody Ellermayer 756 26     2 M 20-29 19:21 6:12/M
8 Rob Lucas Carbondale  IL 739 41     1 M 40-49 19:49 6:21/M
9 Tony Lyerla Murphysboro  IL 760 16     3 M 15-19 19:50 6:21/M
10 Mark Smith Pinckneyville  IL 637 50     1 M 50-59 20:13 6:29/M
11 Chris Georgantas 709 44     2 M 40-49 20:17 6:30/M
12 Austin Lewis 782 25     3 M 20-29 20:28 6:34/M
13 Kylan Rottinghaus 738 12     3 M  0-14 20:39 6:37/M
14 Sarah Forby Goreville  IL 787 32     1 F 30-39 20:39 6:37/M
15 David Gibson 697 53     2 M 50-59 21:15 6:49/M
16 Nancy Adams Carterville  IL 671 45     1 F 40-49 21:16 6:49/M
17 Tony King 742 28     4 M 20-29 21:24 6:52/M
18 Kalyn Waller Carbondale  IL 694 25     1 F 20-29 21:27 6:53/M
19 Mark Bruce Marion  IL 777 41     3 M 40-49 21:30 6:53/M
20 Matthias Schurz 692 12     4 M  0-14 21:35 6:55/M
21 Megan Adams 670 13     1 F  0-14 21:42 6:57/M
22 Lindsay Gamster 781 33     1 F 30-39 21:49 7:00/M
23 Linda Lucas Carbondale  IL 740 41     2 F 40-49 21:52 7:01/M
24 Lisa Gibson Carbondale  IL 698 48     3 F 40-49 21:53 7:01/M
25 Caleb Hall 731 28     5 M 20-29 22:03 7:04/M
26 Steve Blandofrd 643 40     4 M 40-49 22:07 7:05/M
27 Jonathan Evans 683 36     1 M 30-39 22:13 7:07/M
28 Nathan Cherry Carbondale  IL 696 27     6 M 20-29 22:15 7:08/M
29 Tim Follis Herrin  IL 765 46     5 M 40-49 22:16 7:08/M
30 Stephanie Horn Carterville  IL 726 26     2 F 20-29 22:24 7:11/M
31 Andrew Craig 732 28     7 M 20-29 22:27 7:12/M
32 Robert Mayberry Carrier Mills  IL 629 31     2 M 30-39 22:32 7:13/M
33 Beau Detrick Marion  IL 728 28     8 M 20-29 22:34 7:14/M
34 Kathy Caldwell Metropolis  IL 648 36     2 F 30-39 22:43 7:17/M
35 Tim Kee MARION 706 47     6 M 40-49 22:46 7:18/M
36 Brittany Toler Pinckneyville  IL 708 29     3 F 20-29 22:53 7:20/M
37 Dana Davenport Murphysboro  IL 762 26     4 F 20-29 22:59 7:22/M
38 Tim Davis 766 40     7 M 40-49 23:13 7:26/M
39 Richard Davenport CARBONDALE 681 63     1 M 60-69 23:16 7:27/M
40 Jeff Ripperda 783 34     3 M 30-39 23:22 7:29/M
41 John Payne Marion  IL 791 53     3 M 50-59 23:24 7:30/M
42 Rebekah Cherry 729 17     1 F 15-19 23:30 7:32/M
43 Becky Jones 767 37     3 F 30-39 23:37 7:34/M
44 Elizabeth Shappard 711 18     2 F 15-19 23:38 7:34/M
45 Ethan Cherry 795 11     5 M  0-14 23:41 7:35/M
46 Michelle Neal 752 40     4 F 40-49 23:55 7:40/M
47 Christian Baril 734 42     8 M 40-49 23:55 7:40/M
48 Amanda Osborne Marion  IL 750 40     5 F 40-49 24:02 7:42/M
49 Judy Wolters 662 50     1 F 50-59 24:05 7:43/M
50 Tim Glasco 702 45     9 M 40-49 24:32 7:52/M
51 Jason Krusb 769 41    10 M 40-49 24:38 7:54/M
52 Sue Kramer Creal Springs  IL 625 58     2 F 50-59 24:40 7:54/M
53 Debra Tanner 690 37     4 F 30-39 24:46 7:56/M
54 Michael Usher 659 38     4 M 30-39 24:48 7:57/M
55 Jeff Green 792 38     5 M 30-39 24:54 7:59/M
56 April Reed 764 36     5 F 30-39 24:57 8:00/M
57 Phil Mulder 658 56     4 M 50-59 24:58 8:00/M
58 Julie Beck Carbondale  IL 641 56     3 F 50-59 24:59 8:00/M
59 Wendy Cates 615 38     6 F 30-39 24:59 8:00/M
60 Sarah Burgett 778 27     5 F 20-29 25:03 8:02/M
61 Jonathan Cape 687 31     6 M 30-39 25:08 8:03/M
62 Eric Emmons 757 48    11 M 40-49 25:10 8:04/M
63 Charles Walden Murphysboro  IL 642 48    12 M 40-49 25:24 8:08/M
64 Stephanie Chapman Murphysboro  IL 748 30     7 F 30-39 25:37 8:13/M
65 Nick Grossman 730 31     7 M 30-39 25:37 8:13/M
66 Jessica Evans Marion  IL 682 36     8 F 30-39 25:48 8:16/M
67 Julie Wood 754 48     6 F 40-49 25:50 8:17/M
68 Krista King 741 24     6 F 20-29 25:57 8:19/M
69 Cheryl Thomas Carbondale  IL 768 42     7 F 40-49 26:02 8:21/M
70 Jonathan Hayes 668 27     9 M 20-29 26:13 8:24/M
71 Anna Warner 733 58     4 F 50-59 26:16 8:25/M
72 Matthew Cherry Carbondale  IL 788 13     6 M  0-14 26:27 8:29/M
73 Keith Neal Marion  IL 751 51     5 M 50-59 26:37 8:32/M
74 Ryan Neal 753 29    10 M 20-29 26:37 8:32/M
75 Mallory Wright Cambria  IL 632 37     9 F 30-39 26:38 8:32/M
76 Stephanie Shefer 770 39    10 F 30-39 26:43 8:34/M
77 Francis Murphy Cobden  IL 652 52     6 M 50-59 26:47 8:35/M
78 Julie Arendt Carbondale  IL 656 39    11 F 30-39 26:54 8:37/M
79 Holly Dunderdale Herrin  IL 743 35    12 F 30-39 26:57 8:38/M
80 John Reach West Frankfort  IL 746 62     2 M 60-69 27:00 8:39/M
81 Garrett McBride Johnston City  IL 665 11     7 M  0-14 27:14 8:44/M
82 Angel Rector Mt. Vernon  IL 622 37    13 F 30-39 27:15 8:44/M
83 Jesse Ital 624 32     8 M 30-39 27:17 8:45/M
84 Holly Harper Anna  IL 689 27     7 F 20-29 27:18 8:45/M
85 Nathan Schatte Ava  IL 680 31     9 M 30-39 27:20 8:46/M
86 Kayla Adams 794 21     8 F 20-29 27:22 8:46/M
87 Darron Rushing 626 47    13 M 40-49 27:41 8:52/M
88 Robin Dickerson Marion  IL 684 55     5 F 50-59 28:14 9:03/M
89 Susan Aud 628 57     6 F 50-59 28:17 9:04/M
90 Nathan Chapman Murphysboro  IL 747 42    14 M 40-49 28:18 9:04/M
91 Patrick Hewson 677 55     7 M 50-59 28:19 9:05/M
92 Jeff Rose Carterville 785 34    10 M 30-39 28:23 9:06/M
93 Amy Stoner 675 43     8 F 40-49 28:28 9:07/M
94 Tony Stoner West Frankfort  IL 674 44    15 M 40-49 28:41 9:12/M
95 Holly Sims Murphysboro  IL 796 35    14 F 30-39 28:41 9:12/M
96 Sarah Detrick Marion  IL 727 28     9 F 20-29 29:00 9:18/M
97 Darren Mitchell Raleigh  IL 735 37    11 M 30-39 29:03 9:19/M
98 Cindy Ciganovich 763 47     9 F 40-49 29:05 9:19/M
99 Gina Risley Zeigler  IL 780 44    10 F 40-49 29:05 9:19/M
100 Crescent Devenport Jackson  MO 704 39    15 F 30-39 29:20 9:24/M
101 Katie Schatte Ava  IL 679 27    10 F 20-29 29:29 9:27/M
102 Mark Devenport Jackson  MO 705 48    16 M 40-49 29:29 9:27/M
103 Leanna Leek 703 53     7 F 50-59 29:29 9:27/M
104 Anna Schurz 691 8     2 F  0-14 29:35 9:29/M
105 Erin Sweeney 701 30    16 F 30-39 29:41 9:31/M
106 Katie Ital 620 28    11 F 20-29 30:01 9:37/M
107 Charles Stinson Cambria  IL 647 78     1 M 70-97 30:02 9:38/M
108 Evy McKeever 707 45    11 F 40-49 30:06 9:39/M
109 Rick Erickson 724 73     2 M 70-97 30:18 9:43/M
110 Carol Davis Ashley  IL 623 51     8 F 50-59 30:19 9:43/M
111 Michelle Boyce Carbondale  IL 755 42    12 F 40-49 30:22 9:44/M
112 Regina Glover Carbondale  IL 636 61     1 F 60-97 30:42 9:50/M
113 Stephanie Whitehead 793 30    17 F 30-39 31:10 9:59/M
114 Adam Decker Carterville  IL 616 45    17 M 40-49 31:21 10:03/M
115 Sarah Bond 666 39    18 F 30-39 31:22 10:03/M
116 Jason Bond 667 39    12 M 30-39 31:25 10:04/M
117 Judy Panozzo Mulkeytown  IL 700 63     2 F 60-97 31:25 10:04/M
118 Nadine Cape Carterville  IL 686 24    12 F 20-29 31:27 10:05/M
119 Angela Reinoehl 789 44    13 F 40-49 31:30 10:06/M
120 Michelle Stuart 631 35    19 F 30-39 31:31 10:06/M
121 Nellie Fiorenzi 719 31    20 F 30-39 31:37 10:08/M
122 Chris Osborne Marion  IL 749 40    18 M 40-49 31:41 10:09/M
123 Betty Freeman Zeigler  IL 672 60     3 F 60-97 32:04 10:17/M
124 Amy Zeller 644 36    21 F 30-39 32:05 10:17/M
125 Morgan Wright 633 13     3 F  0-14 32:09 10:18/M
126 Rhonda Morgan 774 54     9 F 50-59 32:13 10:20/M
127 Rick Martin Duquoin  IL 717 54     8 M 50-59 32:15 10:20/M
128 Jamie Rheaump 744 51    10 F 50-59 32:25 10:23/M
129 Charles McCann 649 64     3 M 60-69 32:27 10:24/M
130 Felicia Kimbrough Carbondale  IL 786 31    22 F 30-39 32:35 10:27/M
131 Mandy Rose Carterville 784 31    23 F 30-39 32:41 10:29/M
132 Meghann Trammel Elkville  IL 797 17     3 F 15-19 32:41 10:29/M
133 Robert Dickerson 685 55     9 M 50-59 32:42 10:29/M
134 Ethan Stevens 725 9     8 M  0-14 32:56 10:33/M
135 Carolyn Freeman Mulkeytown  IL 645 59    11 F 50-59 33:27 10:43/M
136 Lauren Helvey 654 25    13 F 20-29 33:32 10:45/M
137 David Helvey 653 31    13 M 30-39 33:34 10:46/M
138 Emily Johnson Goreville  IL 688 20    14 F 20-29 33:34 10:46/M
139 Barbara Hewson Carbondale  IL 676 65     4 F 60-97 33:42 10:48/M
140 Laura Varacalli Johnston City  IL 618 51    12 F 50-59 33:51 10:51/M
141 Ashley Hicks Pinckneyville  IL 663 28    15 F 20-29 33:52 10:51/M
142 Nancy Rucks 635 52    13 F 50-59 34:01 10:54/M
143 Rachael Coleman 639 34    24 F 30-39 34:03 10:55/M
144 Nicole Marlow 664 25    16 F 20-29 34:18 11:00/M
145 Matthew Fink 716 12     9 M  0-14 35:17 11:19/M
146 Tracy Lang 776 33    25 F 30-39 35:20 11:19/M
147 Katie Carlson 771 54    14 F 50-59 35:20 11:19/M
148 Cody Baseden-Fink 715 13    10 M  0-14 35:25 11:21/M
149 Jodi Dejarnett Benton  IL 737 43    14 F 40-49 35:30 11:23/M
150 Joey Sellers 661 31    14 M 30-39 36:32 11:43/M
151 Margie Fink 714 33    26 F 30-39 36:36 11:44/M
152 Shelley Kirchner Desoto  IL 722 33    27 F 30-39 37:08 11:54/M
153 Katlyn Loury 790 15     4 F 15-19 37:18 11:57/M
154 Kim Langley 758 46    15 F 40-49 37:20 11:58/M
155 Carrie Boyke Harrisburg  IL 759 49    16 F 40-49 37:33 12:02/M
156 Laura Bishop DeSoto  IL 718 40    17 F 40-49 37:55 12:09/M
157 Kathie Farrell Paducah  KY 634 39    28 F 30-39 38:25 12:19/M
158 Barbara Jacobs 621 55    15 F 50-59 39:04 12:31/M
159 Tara Hembrough Carterville  IL 657 36    29 F 30-39 39:15 12:35/M
160 Ruthann Voiles Marion  IL 638 56    16 F 50-59 39:38 12:42/M
161 Arlene Miksanek 619 59    17 F 50-59 39:59 12:49/M
162 Stacie Carr 630 31    30 F 30-39 42:21 13:34/M
163 Kate Fakhoury Carbondale  IL 721 37    31 F 30-39 42:28 13:37/M
164 Suzie Northquist 720 69     5 F 60-97 42:54 13:45/M
165 Shirley Castle Carbondale  IL 640 47    18 F 40-49 43:02 13:48/M
166 Christy Howerton Carterville 779 34    32 F 30-39 43:04 13:48/M
167 Shanna Usher 660 35    33 F 30-39 43:16 13:52/M
168 Shayley Norman 772 14     4 F  0-14 43:35 13:58/M
169 Riley Blandford 773 14     5 F  0-14 43:36 13:58/M
170 Barre Briggs Carbondale  IL 678 63     6 F 60-97 45:37 14:37/M
5K Walk
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace
1 Tony Miksanek Benton  IL 302 56     1 M 50-59 31:53 10:13/M
2 Shirley Fearheiley Harrisburg  IL 340 53     1 F 50-59 32:36 10:27/M
3 Scott Draves 337 54     1 M 50-59 33:57 10:53/M
4 Bruce Trummer Marion  IL 309 56     2 M 50-59 34:22 11:01/M
5 Hannah Corzine Dongola  IL 352 28     1 F 20-29 34:46 11:09/M
6 Ed Ronat Mt. Vernon  IL 322 59     3 M 50-59 36:33 11:43/M
7 Patricia Asbury 307 42     1 F 40-49 38:47 12:26/M
8 Dick Keegan 305 74     1 M 70-97 38:58 12:29/M
9 Teresa Keller Anna  IL 304 48     2 F 40-49 39:13 12:34/M
10 Bryan Keller Anna  IL 303 53     4 M 50-59 39:47 12:45/M
11 Tammy Horn Cartervile  IL 359 31     1 F 30-39 39:48 12:45/M
12 Heather Russell Vienna  IL 345 26     2 F 20-29 40:14 12:54/M
13 Amber Russell 362 24     3 F 20-29 41:20 13:15/M
14 Chris Ehlers 323 47     3 F 40-49 41:24 13:16/M
15 Mary Harris Vienna  IL 343 51     1 F 50-59 41:39 13:21/M
16 Cindy Jackman 358 46     4 F 40-49 41:47 13:24/M
17 Wendell Pohlman 344 41     5 F 40-49 41:53 13:25/M
18 Jonathan Jackman 357 65     1 M 60-69 41:54 13:26/M
19 Lisa McBride Johnston City  IL 333 45     6 F 40-49 41:59 13:27/M
20 Mary Johanson JOHNSTON CITY  IL 306 53     2 F 50-59 42:17 13:33/M
21 Cindy Morris Harrisburg  IL 361 60     1 F 60-97 42:22 13:35/M
22 Jim Frye Murphysboro  IL 319 55     5 M 50-59 42:23 13:35/M
23 Chanda McCoy Johnston City  IL 369 40     7 F 40-49 42:33 13:38/M
24 Anthony Emery 351 41     1 M 40-49 42:34 13:39/M
25 Woody Gump Carterville  IL 310 70     2 M 70-97 42:53 13:45/M
26 Jeff Tally 334 54     6 M 50-59 42:54 13:45/M
27 Cassie Ortiz 341 19     1 F 15-19 44:26 14:14/M
28 Tara Cherry Carbondale  IL 342 27     4 F 20-29 44:36 14:18/M
29 Andy Brown 364 60     2 M 60-69 44:48 14:22/M
30 Koleytta Pearce 331 17     2 F 15-19 45:08 14:28/M
31 Renee' Pearce Johnston City  IL 330 49     8 F 40-49 45:21 14:32/M
32 Marcia Allen 354 65     2 F 60-97 45:34 14:36/M
33 Joyce Tally 336 50     3 F 50-59 45:37 14:37/M
34 Jessica Hays 335 24     5 F 20-29 46:46 14:59/M
35 Jamie Driskill ANNA 329 68     3 M 60-69 46:47 15:00/M
36 Nancy Carlson 360 54     4 F 50-59 46:57 15:03/M
37 Melanie Emery Johnston City  IL 350 32     2 F 30-39 47:36 15:15/M
38 Betsy Brown 368 60     3 F 60-97 47:41 15:17/M
39 Pat Searcy 363 63     4 F 60-97 48:00 15:23/M
40 Cindy Frye 320 57     5 F 50-59 48:00 15:23/M
41 Jodie Tewell 315 38     3 F 30-39 49:08 15:45/M
42 Andy Tewell 316 44     2 M 40-49 49:32 15:53/M
43 Mike Pinkerton 312 49     3 M 40-49 49:33 15:53/M
44 Bailey Kinsey 326 19     3 F 15-19 49:33 15:53/M
45 Gabrielle Vineyard 313 11     1 F  0-14 49:40 15:55/M
46 Amanda Pinkerton 311 42     9 F 40-49 49:47 15:57/M
47 Dale Russell 365 51     7 M 50-59 49:48 15:58/M
48 Clea Russell 366 52     6 F 50-59 49:56 16:00/M
49 Rebecca Griffith 314 43    10 F 40-49 49:57 16:01/M
50 Wade Brown 325 41     4 M 40-49 49:58 16:01/M
51 Janet Brown 327 43    11 F 40-49 51:48 16:36/M
52 Paula Heine 321 50     7 F 50-59 52:14 16:44/M
53 Cindy Hansil 318 33     4 F 30-39 52:46 16:55/M
54 Kerri Krasselt Herrin  IL 347 37     5 F 30-39 52:49 16:56/M
55 Victoria McPherson 349 60     5 F 60-97 54:48 17:34/M
56 Jessica Gaither Benton  IL 348 35     6 F 30-39 58:47 18:50/M
57 Susan Ford 370 44    12 F 40-49 58:48 18:51/M
58 Silvia Secchi Carbondale  IL 367 43    13 F 40-49 1:02:37 20:04/M
BANDIT
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace
1 Bandit Bandit 9999 98     1 M  0-99 43:37 14:04/M
2 Bandit Bandit 9998 98     1 M  0-99 52:48 17:02/M

 

Return to Race Home Page